September

05
SEPTEMBER
19:00

Concert Jazz Orchestra "DNIPRO BAND"

Olena Ledovskaya vocal

Roman Tarantsov vocal

The program includes: Jazz standards, popular melodies and songs in modern arrangements

Place: Dnipropetrovsk Philharmonic IM.L.B.KOHANA

READ MORE >
07
SEPTEMBER
19:00

Concert-announcement of musical premieres

PHILHARMONIC Soloists

The program includes: The best vocal numbers from the upcoming premiere of the season

Place: Dnipropetrovsk Philharmonic IM.L.B.KOHANA

READ MORE >
10
SEPTEMBER
18:00

Concert of Simphony Orchestra

Academic Simphony Orchestra

Darius Majintas piano

Nataliya Ponomarchuk conductor

The program includes: P.I.Tchaikovsky Concerto No. 1 for piano and orchestra Y.Sibelius Symphony No.2 in D major Op.43

Place: Dnipropetrovsk Philharmonic IM.L.B.KOHANA

READ MORE >
12
SEPTEMBER
19:00

MUSICAL SHOW "Edith Piaf. THE SOUL OF PARIS"

Julia Mandic vocal

Vladimir Zuban acordeon

The program includes: Songs of Edith Piaf, Yves Montand, Charles Aznavour, Serge Gainsbourg

Place: Dnipropetrovsk Philharmonic IM.L.B.KOHANA

READ MORE >
14
SEPTEMBER
19:00

Musical-theatrical show "Musical kitchen"

Vadim Kochetkov vocal

Olena Ledovska vocal

Yuliya Mandich vocal

The program includes: Musical works from the retro classics of the Russian stage, to the world hits of popular disco and rock music

Place: Dnipropetrovsk Philharmonic IM.L.B.KOHANA

READ MORE >
17
SEPTEMBER
12:00

Symphonic fantasy in cartoons

Academic Simphony Orchestra

Ivan Cherednichenko conductor

The program includes: Symphonic music of classical composers

Place: Dnipropetrovsk Philharmonic IM.L.B.KOHANA

READ MORE >
17
SEPTEMBER
18:00

Musical comedy "Radio time"

Olga Voronina vocal

Katerina Mykolayko vocal

Anatoliy Korolyov vocal

Darya Polyakova leading

Valeriya Voronina vocal

The program includes: Non-navigable stories with a musical accent

Place: Dnipropetrovsk Philharmonic IM.L.B.KOHANA

READ MORE >
19
SEPTEMBER
19:00

MUSICAL SHOW "BARRY SISTERS"

Julia Mandic vocal

Zinaida Chepa vocal

Cadance show-ballet

The program includes:

Place: Dnipropetrovsk Philharmonic IM.L.B.KOHANA

READ MORE >
23
SEPTEMBER
18:00

Ukraine is my native land

Ensemble banduristok "Charivnitsy"

Vladimir Zuban acordeon

The program includes: The best Ukrainian songs

Place: Dnipropetrovsk Philharmonic IM.L.B.KOHANA

READ MORE >
21
SEPTEMBER
19:00

Vocal show "Consonance" with the program "VIA-Mania"

Eugenia Nichveeva Artistic director

The program includes: Songs of vocal-instrumental groups

Place: Dnipropetrovsk Philharmonic IM.L.B.KOHANA

READ MORE >
26
SEPTEMBER
19:00

Musical show "Odessa Courtyard"

Zinaida Chepa vocal

Olexandr Myiroshnichenko vocal

Olena Tsyopich artist

Vladimir Zuban acjrdeon

The program includes: Songs and dances living in Odessa. Anecdotes and funny stories

Place: Dnipropetrovsk Philharmonic IM.L.B.KOHANA

READ MORE >
27
SEPTEMBER
19:00

Life as an operetta - Imre Kalman

Kateryna Mykolayko soprano

Nadiya Mykolaychuk soprano

Roman Supryaga bariton

Roman Tarantsov tenor

The program includes: Arias, duets, trio and quartets from the opera of Imre Kalman

Place: Dnipropetrovsk Philharmonic IM.L.B.KOHANA

READ MORE >
28
SEPTEMBER
19:00

Concert of Simphony Orchestra

Academic Simphony Orchestra

Teodor Kuchar conductor (USA)

The program includes:

Place: Dnipropetrovsk Philharmonic IM.L.B.KOHANA

READ MORE >
30
SEPTEMBER
18:00

"Musical Mission Ukraine-Canada" presents

Kyiv Symphony Orchestra and Chorus

Wes Janzen Conductor and Artistic Director

The program includes: Highlights from Handel Messiah Schütz, Bach And other Reformation composers

Place: Dnipropetrovsk Philharmonic IM.L.B.KOHANA

READ MORE >

October

01
OCTOBER
16:00

"Musical Mission Ukraine-Canada" presents

Kyiv Symphony Orchestra and Chorus

Wes Janzen Conductor and Artistic Director

The program includes: Highlights from Handel Messiah Schütz, Bach And other Reformation composers

Place: Dnipropetrovsk Philharmonic IM.L.B.KOHANA

READ MORE >